Length of time you can study at CELT on your visa

How long can I study at UWA Centre for English Language Teaching on my visa?

If you are on one of the following visas you can study at CELT for:

  • Working holiday visa – 17 weeks or 4 months
  • Electronic Travel Authority System (ETAS) also known as a tourist or visitor visa – 12 weeks
  • Spousal dependant visa – up to 12 weeks (unless otherwise stated)
  • Student visa – for the duration of ELICOS course. The visa will be valid for 28 days after completion of studies.

Please visit the website for the Department of Immigration and Border Protection for the most current and complete information about visa requirements.

Was this answer helpful?
 
Your rating has been submitted; please tell us how we can make this answer more useful.